In 2 Whiteboards Pty Ltd Web Sites Privacy Statement

In 2 Whiteboards Pty Ltd, A.C.N 166 228 708 incorporating In 2 Whiteboards Pty Ltd. All rights reserved. Head Office: Factory 6/16 Rosemary Court, Mulgrave Victoria 3170. Telephone (03) 9561 0853. Facsimile (03) 9561 0743.

In 2 Whiteboards Pty Ltd is subject to the Privacy Act 1998 (the Act).

The following sets out how In 2 Whiteboards Pty Ltd will deal with personal information related to the content and use of its web sites.

1. Collection of Information

In 2 Whiteboards Pty Ltd may make a record of your visit and logs any of the following information for statistical and business purposes – the user’s server address, the user’s domain name, IP address, the date and time of the visit, the pages accessed and documents downloaded, the previous site visited and the type of browser used.

Security Information

In 2 Whiteboards Pty Ltd sites have security measures in place to protect against the loss, misuse, and alteration of the information as defined in the Security Policy.

In 2 Whiteboards Pty Ltd has implemented strong encryption technology to prevent client’s and customer’s information being intercepted in transit over the Internet. Every transaction is carried out utilising SSL 3.0, RC4 with 128 bit encryption (High); RSA with 1024 bit exchange.

Registration Forms

If personal information is collected via a website this will be done by sufficiently secure means.

Individuals will be provided with alternative means of providing personal information to In 2 Whiteboards Pty Ltd, other than via the website.

For certain applications, our site’s registration forms require users to give contact information (like name and email address).

External Links

Some sites contain links to other sites. In 2 Whiteboards Pty Ltd is not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of such Web sites.

2. Use of personal information

Personal information you supply on-line will be used by In 2 Whiteboards Pty Ltd in conducting the business of In 2 Whiteboards Pty Ltd. Such uses include matters related to administration, provision of services and the dissemination of information to staff.

Contact information from registration forms is used to get in touch with the visitor to a website when necessary, for example when the visitor is seeking information.

3. Disclosure of personal information

In 2 Whiteboards Pty Ltd will not disclose personal information concerning you, including your email address, to parties outside In 2 Whiteboards Pty Ltd except in accordance with its Privacy Policy which conforms to the requirements of the Act .

4. Data Quality/Access

In 2 Whiteboards Pty Ltd will always try to maintain accurate, complete and up-to-date information. The necessary procedures are in place to facilitate amendments and verification of personal information. If you think that your personal information retained by In 2 Whiteboards Pty Ltd requires changing please contact us.

  • © 2014-17 In 2 Whiteboards. All Rights Reserved.